Debiuty bramkowe

Data Sezon Rozgrywki Przeciwnik Wynik Strzelone bramki
Marcus Rashford (Anglia) 25.02.2016 2015/2016 Europa League Midtjylland (D) 5:1 2
Anthony Martial (Francja) 12.09.2015 2015/2016 Premier League Liverpool (D) 3:1 1
James Wilson (Anglia) 06.04.2014 2013/2014 Premier League Hull City (D) 3:1 2
Alexander Buttner (Holandia) 15.09.2012 2012/2013 Premier League Wigan Athletic (D) 4:0 1
Nick Powell (Anglia) 15.09.2012 2012/2013 Premier League Wigan Athletic (D) 4:0 1
Javier Hernandez (Meksyk) 08.08.2010 2010/2011 Charity Shield Chelsea (N) 3:1 1
Federico Macheda (Włochy) 05.04.2009 2008/2009 Premier League Aston Villa (D) 3:2 1
Henrik Larsson (Szwecja) 07.01.2007 2006/2007 FA Cup Aston Villa (D) 2:1 1
Kieran Lee (Anglia) 25.10.2006 2006/2007 League Cup Crewe Alexandra (W 2:1 1
Wayne Rooney (Anglia) 28.09.2004 2004/2005 Champions League Fenerbahce (D) 6:2 3
Gabriel Heinze (Argentyna) 11.09.2004 2004/2005 Premier League Bolton Wanderers (W) 2:2 1
Alan Smith (Anglia) 08.08.2004 2004/2005 Charity Shield Arsenal (N) 1:3 1
Louis Saha (Francja) 31.01.2004 2003/2004 Premier League Southampton (D) 3:2 1
Ruud van Nistelrooy (Holandia) 12.08.2001 2001/2002 Charity Shield Liverpool (N) 1:2 1
Ole Gunnar Solskjaer (Norwegia) 25.08.1996 1996/1997 Premier League Blackburn Rovers (D) 2:2 1
Paul Scholes (Anglia) 21.09.1994 1994/1995 League Cup Port Vale (W) 2:1 2
Keith Gillespie (Irlandia Płn) 05.01.1993 1992/1993 FA Cup Bury (D) 2:0 1
Danny Wallace (Anglia) 20.09.1989 1989/1990 League Cup Portsmouth (W) 3:2 1
Neil Webb (Anglia) 19.08.1989 1989/1990 League Division One Arsenal (D) 4:1 1
Peter Barnes (Anglia) 31.08.1985 1985/1986 League Division One Nottingham Forest (W) 3:1 1
Gordon Strachan (Szkocja) 25.08.1984 1984/1985 League Division One Watford (D) 1:1 1
Lou Macari (Szkocja) 20.01.1973 1972/1973 League Division One West Ham United (D) 2:2 1
Ronald “Wyn” Davies (Walia) 23.09.1972 1972/1973 League Division One Derby County (D) 3:0 1
Ian Storey-Moore (Anglia) 11.03.1972 1971/1972 League Division One Huddersfield Town (D) 2:0 1
Sammy McIlroy (Irlandia Płn) 06.11.1971 1971/1972 League Division One Manchester City (W) 3:3 1
Alan Gowling (Anglia) 30.03.1968 1967/1968 League Division One Stoke City (W) 4:2 1
Albert Kinsey (Anglia) 09.01.1965 1964/1965 FA Cup Chester City (D) 2:1 1
Denis Law (Szkocja) 18.08.1962 1962/1963 League Division One West Bromwich Albion (D) 2:2 1
Shay Brennan (Irlandia) 19.02.1958 1957/1958 FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday (D) 3:0 2
Alex Dawson (Szkocja) 22.04.1957 1956/1957 League Division One Burnley (D) 2:0 1
Bobby Charlton (Anglia) 06.10.1956 1956/1957 League Division One Charlton Athletic (D) 4:2 2
Tommy Taylor (Anglia) 07.03.1953 1952/1953 League Division One Preston North End (D) 5:2 2
Edward Lewis (Anglia) 29.11.1952 1952/1953 League Division One West Bromwich Albion (W) 1:3 1
John Downie (Szkocja) 05.03.1949 1948/1949 League Division One Charlton Athletic (W) 3:2 1
Edward Buckle (Anglia) 04.01.1947 1946/1947 League Division One Charlton Athletic (D) 4:1 1
Charlie Mitten (Anglia) 31.08.1946 1946/1947 League Division One Grimsby Town (D) 2:1 1
William Bainbridge (Anglia) 09.01.1946 1945/1946 FA Cup Accrington Stanley (D) 5:1 1
Leonard Bradbury (Anglia) 28.01.1939 1938/1939 League Division One Chelsea (W) 1:0 1
Jimmy Hanlon (Anglia) 26.11.1938 1938/1939 League Division One Huddersfield Town (D) 1:1 1
John “Jack” Smith (Anglia) 02.02.1938 1937/1938 League Division Two Barnsley (W) 2:2 1
George Gladwin (Anglia) 27.02.1937 1936/1937 League Division One Chelsea (W) 2:4 1
Reginald Halton (Anglia) 12.12.1936 1936/1937 League Division One Middlesbrough (W) 2:3 1
John Ernest “Ernie” Thompson (Anglia) 21.11.1936 1936/1937 League Division One Liverpool (D) 2:5 1
William Bryant (Anglia) 03.11.1934 1934/1935 League Division Two Blackpool (W) 2:1 1
Thomas Bamford (Walia) 20.10.1934 1934/1935 League Division Two Newcastle United (W) 1:0 1
William Owen (Anglia) 22.09.1934 1934/1935 League Division Two Norwich City (D) 5:0 1
David Byrne (Irlandia) 21.10.1933 1933/1934 League Division Two Bury (W) 1:2 1
Neil Dewar (Szkocja) 11.02.1933 1932/1933 League Division Two Preston North End (W) 3:3 1
James Brown (USA) 17.09.1932 1932/1933 League Division Two Grimsby Town (D) 1:1 1
George Fitton (Anglia) 26.03.1932 1931/1932 League Division Two Oldham Athletic (D) 5:1 1
Arthur Warburton (Anglia) 08.03.1930 1929/1930 League Division One Aston Villa (D) 2:3 1
John Thomas Ball (Anglia) 11.09.1929 1929/1930 League Division One Leicester City (D) 2:1 1
Thomas Reid (Szkocja) 02.02.1929 1928/1929 League Division One West Ham United (D) 2:3 1
William Rawlings (Anglia) 14.03.1928 1927/1928 League Division One Everton (D) 1:0 1
George Nicol (Szkocja) 11.02.1928 1927/1928 League Division One Leicester City (D) 5:2 2
Eric Sweeney (Anglia) 13.02.1926 1925/1926 League Division One Leeds United (D) 2:1 1
Albert Pape (Anglia) 07.02.1925 1924/1925 League Division Two Leyton Orient (D) 4:2 1
James Hanson (Anglia) 15.11.1924 1924/1925 League Division Two Hull City (D) 2:0 1
Ernest Goldthorpe (Anglia) 11.11.1922 1922/1923 League Division Two Leyton Orient (W) 1:1 1
John Wood (Szkocja) 26.08.1922 1922/1923 League Division Two Crystal Palace (D) 2:1 1
William Henderson (Szkocja) 26.11.1921 1921/1922 League Division One Aston Villa (D) 1:0 1
Henry Leonard (Anglia) 11.09.1920 1920/1921 League Division One Chelsea (D) 3:1 1
Frank Harris (Anglia) 14.02.1920 1919/1920 League Division One Sunderland (D) 2:0 1
Patrick O’Connell (Irlandia Płn) 02.09.1914 1914/1915 League Division One Oldham Athletic (D) 1:3 1
Thomas Albert Nuttall 23.03.1912 1911/1912 League Division One Liverpool (D) 1:1 1
Enoch West (Anglia) 01.09.1910 1910/1911 League Division One Arsenal (W) 2:1 1
Arthur Hooper (Anglia) 22.01.1910 1909/1910 League Division One Tottenham Hotspur (D) 5:0 1
George Livingstone (Szkocja) 23.01.1909 1908/1909 League Division One Manchester City (D) 3:1 2
Harold Halse (Anglia) 28.03.1908 1907/1908 League Division One Sheffield Wednesday (D) 4:1 1
Joseph Williams (Anglia) 25.03.1907 1906/1907 League Division One Sunderland (D) 2:0 1
Sandy Turnbull (Szkocja) 01.01.1907 1906/1907 League Division One Aston Villa (D) 1:0 1
Alexander Menzies (Szkocja) 17.11.1906 1906/1907 League Division One Sheffield Wednesday (W) 2:5 1
George Wall (Anglia) 07.04.1906 1905/1906 League Division Two Leyton Orient (W) 1:0 1
Jack Picken (Szkocja) 02.09.1905 1905/1906 League Division Two Bristol City (D) 5:1 1
Charles Sagar (Anglia) 02.09.1905 1905/1906 League Division Two Bristol City (D) 5:1 3
Harry “Henry” Williams (Anglia) 10.09.1904 1904/1905 League Division Two Bristol City (D) 4:1 1
John “Jack” Thomas Allan (Anglia) 03.09.1904 1904/1905 League Division Two Port Vale (W) 2:2 2
Dick Duckworth (Anglia) 19.12.1903 1903/1904 League Division Two Gainsborough Trinity (D) 4:2 1
John Fitchett (Anglia) 21.03.1903 1902/1903 League Division Two Leicester City (D) 5:1 1
Alex Downie (Szkocja) 22.11.1902 1902/1903 League Division Two Leicester City (W) 1:1 1
Arthur Beadsworth (Anglia) 25.10.1902 1902/1903 League Division Two Arsenal (W) 1:0 1
Charles Richards (Anglia) 06.09.1902 1902/1903 League Division Two Gainsborough Trinity (W) 1:0 1
William Richards (Anglia) 21.12.1901 1901/1902 League Division Two Port Vale (D) 1:0 1
Stephen Preston (Anglia) 07.09.1901 1901/1902 League Division Two Gainsborough Trinity (D) 3:0 2
Hugh Morgan (Szkocja) 15.12.1900 1900/1901 League Division Two Lincoln City (D) 4:1 1
Edward Holt (Anglia) 28.04.1900 1899/1900 League Division Two Chesterfield (D) 2:1 1
John Grundy (Anglia) 28.04.1900 1899/1900 League Division Two Chesterfield (D) 2:1 1
Thomas Lee (Anglia) 17.03.1900 1899/1900 League Division Two Barnsley (D) 3:0 1
James Bain (Szkocja) 16.09.1899 1899/1900 League Division Two Loughborough Town (D) 4:0 1
William Henry Brooks (Anglia) 22.10.1898 1898/1899 League Division Two Loughborough Town (D) 6:1 2
Francis Wedge (Anglia) 20.11.1897 1897/1898 League Division Two Leicester City (W) 1:1 1
Henry Boyd (Szkocja) 20.01.1897 1896/1897 FA Cup Blackpool (W) 2:1 1
R. Stephenson (???) 11.01.1896 1895/1896 League Division Two Rotherham United (D) 3:0 1
James Collinson (Anglia) 16.11.1895 1895/1896 League Division Two Lincoln City (D) 5:5 1
William Kennedy (Szkocja) 07.09.1895 1895/1896 League Division Two Crewe Alexandra (D) 5:0 1
John Aitken (Szkocja) 07.09.1895 1895/1896 League Division Two Crewe Alexandra (D) 5:0 1
George Millar (Szkocja) 22.12.1894 1894/1895 League Division Two Lincoln City (D) 3:0 1
Thomas Fitzsimmons (Szkocja) 19.11.1892 1892/1893 League Division One Aston Villa (D) 2:0 1
James Hendry (Szkocja) 15.10.1892 1892/1893 League Division One Wolverhampton Wanderers (D) 10:1 1
James Coupar (Szkocja) 03.09.1892 1892/1893 League Division One Blackburn Rovers (W) 3:4 1
Robert Donaldson (Szkocja) 03.09.1892 1892/1893 League Division One Blackburn Rovers (W) 3:4 1
Alfred Edge (Anglia) 03.10.1891 1891/1892 FA Cup Manchester City (D) 5:1 1
John Sneddon (???) 03.10.1891 1891/1892 FA Cup Manchester City (D) 5:1 1
George Evans (Anglia) 04.10.1890 1890/1891 FA Cup Higher Walton (D) 2:0 1
Thomas Craig (???) 18.01.1890 1889/1890 FA Cup Preston North End (W) 1:6 1
John “Jack” Doughty (Walia) 30.10.1886 1886/1887 FA Cup Fleetwood Rangers (W) 2:2 2